Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

November 2018

7th & 8th Grade Wrestling @ Foley

November 30 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Foley High School Foley, MN United States + Google Map

Bus Leave Time: 3:30 PM Wrestling Start Time: 5:00 PM

Find out more »
December 2018

Wrestling A, B Invitational @ Edina

December 1 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Edina Public Schools, 5701 Normandale Road
Edina, MN 55424 United States
+ Google Map

Bus leave time: 5:45 AM Location: Edina High School Invitational start time: 10:00 AM   3rdAnnual Edina Wrestling Invitational Edina High School 6754 Valley View Road Edina, MN 55439 Dec. 1st, 2018 Participating Teams:     Edina, Andover, Bloomington Kennedy, Cannon Falls, Farmington, Grand Rapids, Lake City, Royalton/Upsala, Spectrum, Sibley East, St. Croix Lutheran, St. Thomas Academy Awards:  Varsity- Team trophy for top 2 teams, Individual medals to top 3 finishers (will wrestle to 6thplace), and Most Outstanding Wrestler.  JV- Medal for top finisher…

Find out more »

Wrestling @ Andover

December 8
Andover HIgh School, 2115 Andover Blvd NW
Andover, MN 55304 United States
+ Google Map

Times, location and team information to come.

Find out more »

Wrestling @ Edina

December 8
Edina Public Schools, 5701 Normandale Road
Edina, MN 55424 United States
+ Google Map

Times and information to be updated (7-26-18)  

Find out more »

Wrestling Triangular @ EV-W

December 13 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Eden Valley Watkins High School, 298 Brooks Street North
Eden Valley, MN 55329 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Eden Valley- Watkins High School Triangular start time: 5:00 PM Teams:  Royalton-Upsala, Eden Valley-Watkins, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Find out more »

Wrestling A, B Triangular @ Home

December 20 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Triangular start time: 5:00 PM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Triangular @ Upsala

December 21 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Upsala Public School, 415 South Main Street
Upsala, MN 56384 United States
+ Google Map

  This home meet will be held at Upsala High School! Bus leave time: Time: 5:00 PM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Foley, and Brainerd

Find out more »
January 2019

Wrestling A, B Quad @ Paynesville

January 3, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Paynesville Area High School, 795 West Highway 23
Paynesville, MN 56362-2099 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Paynesville Area High School Wrestling Start Time: 5:00 PM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Paynesville, LPGE, Staples-Motley  

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B @ Ogilvie

January 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Ogilvie High School, 333 School Drive
Ogilvie, Minnesota 56358
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Ogilvie High School Approx. Travel Time From RHS:  44 mi./50 Min. Wrestling Start Time: 10:00 AM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Ogilvie

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Tournament @ Home

January 12, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Varsity Dual Tournament; JV & JH Individual format Start Time: 9:30 AM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Blackduck Public, Irondale, Ogilvie, Rocori, Rush City/Braham (coop), Walker Hackensack-Akeley

Find out more »
+ Export Events