Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Past Events › Varsity

Events List Navigation

October 2019

Folk Style Wrestling Practice

October 28, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Open to grades 7-12 in the Royals wrestling room.

Find out more »

Folk Style Wrestling Practice

October 30, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Open to grades 7-12 in the Royals wrestling room.

Find out more »
November 2019

Folk Style Wrestling Practice

November 4, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Open to grades 7-12 in the Royals wrestling room.

Find out more »

Folk Style Wrestling Practice

November 6, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Open to grades 7-12 in the Royals wrestling room.

Find out more »

Wrestling JV/V @ Anoka

November 27, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Anoka High School, 3939 N. 7th Avenue
Anoka, MN 55303 United States
+ Google Map

Wrestling for JV/V is away at Anoka Teams: Anoka, Rochester John Marshall, St. Cloud Tech Bus Leaves: TBA Weigh-in: 3:00 p.m Wrestling: 4:00 p.m

Find out more »
December 2019

Wrestling Varsity Invitational @ Andover

December 7, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Andover HIgh School, 2115 Andover Blvd NW
Andover, MN 55304 United States
+ Google Map

Varsity Invitational @ Andover Princeton, Chippewa Falls, Minneapolis South, North, Rogers/Zimmerman, Onamia, Como Park, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Kasson-Mantorville Bus Leave Time: Weigh-In:  Wrestling Start Time:  10:00 a.m.

Find out more »

Wrestling JV/V Triangular @ Home

December 12, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Royalton High School, 120 South Hawthorn Street
Royalton, MN 56373 United States
+ Google Map

Teams:  Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Paynesville Area, Royalton/Upsala JV will run concurrently with Varsity Weigh-In: Wrestling start Time: 5:00 pm

Find out more »

Wrestling Varsity Invitational @ Brainerd

December 13, 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Brainerd High School, 702 South 5th Street
Brainerd, MN 56401 United States
+ Google Map

Wrestling Varsity Invitational @ Brainerd Teams:  Chisago Lakes HS, Little Falls, Cloquet, Wright Co. South Bison, Pierz, White Bear Lake Area, Mound Westonka, St. Cloud Tech, Frazee, Grand Rapids, Staples-Motley, Foley, Bemidji, Moorhead Bus Leave Time:  Weigh-in: Wrestling Start Time: 4:40 pm

Find out more »

Wrestling Varsity Invitational @ Brainerd-Day 2

December 14, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Brainerd High School, 702 South 5th Street
Brainerd, MN 56401 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: Weigh-In: Wrestling Start Time: 10:30 a.m

Find out more »

Wrestling Varsity @ Parkers Prairie

December 17, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Parkers Prairie High School, 411 South Otter Avenue
Parkers Prairie, MN 56361 United States
+ Google Map

Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Bertha-Hewitt, Frazee Bus Leave Time: Weigh-Ins: Wrestling Start Time: 5:00 p.m

Find out more »
+ Export Events