Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events › Junior Varsity

Events List Navigation

January 2019

Wrestling A,B Invitational @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

January 19, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S, 8700 County Road 6 SW
Howard Lake, MN 55349 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Howard Lake- Waverly- Winsted Approx. travel time from RHS: 63 mi. / 1 hr. 10 min. Start Time: 9:30 AM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, HLW, Alexandria, Annandale, BOLD, Dassel-Cokato, Edison, Holdingford, Minneapolis Washburn, Monticello, Robbinsdale, Armstrong, Saint Agnes, Spectrum, Zimmerman

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Quad @ Home

January 24, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  Varsity and JV will both begin at 5:00 PM Teams:  Royalton-Upsala, Holdingford, Kimball, Little Falls

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Quad @ Osakis

January 29, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Osakis High School, 500 1st Avenue East
Osakis, MN 56360 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Osakis High School Approx travel time from RHS: 49 mi/ 1 hour Start Time:  4:00 PM ~ Royalton vs OTC            Osakis vs LP/BEV 5:30 PM~ Royalton vs Osakis        OTC vs LP/ BEV 7:00 PM~ Royalton vs LP/BEV       Osakis vs. OTC ***Start times after round one are subject to change!*** Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Osakis, LPGE/Browerville, Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)  

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Triangular @ WCA Secondary, Barrett

January 31, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
West Central Area SecondarySchool, 301 West County Road 2
Barrett, MN 56311 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: WCA Secondary School, Barrett Approx. travel time from RHS: 97 Miles/ 1 hour 40 Minutes Start Time: 5:00 PM Teams: West Central Area, Royalton-Upsala, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Find out more »
February 2019

Wrestling A, B @ Wadena-Deer Creek

February 2, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wadena-Deer Creek High School, 600 Colfax Avenue SW
Wadena, MN 56482 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Location: Wadena Deer Creek High School Approx. travel time from RHS: 1 hr. 10 min. / 70 miles Start Time: 10:00 AM Teams: Royalton-Upsala, Wadena-Deer Creek, Bertha-Hewitt, LPGE, New York Mills, Osakis, Henning, Menahga, West Central  

Find out more »

Wrestling A,B Dual Meet @ Pierz

February 8, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Pierz Healy High School, 112 Kamnic Street
Pierz, MN 56364 United States
+ Google Map

Bus Leave Time: TBA Start Time: 6:00 PM

Find out more »

2019 Wrestling State Tournament

February 28, 2019 - March 2, 2019
Exel Energy Center, 199 Kellogg Blvd W
St. Paul, MN 55102 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events